English (Animal Behaviour; Fish)
mended salmon [correct]
DEF: A salmon that regains its health after spawning and is able to return to sea.
French (Comportement animal; Poissons)
saumon revitalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saumon qui retrouve sa vitalité après avoir frayé et qui retourne à la mer.