English (Animal Behaviour; Fish)
mending [correct]; reconditioning [correct]
DEF: The capacity of regaining health after spawning.
French (Comportement animal; Poissons)
revitalisation [correct, feminine noun]; reconditionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remise en état d’un saumon qui a frayé.