English (Aquaculture; Fish)
spent fish [correct]; spawned out fish [correct]
DEF: [A] fish that has not recovered from spawning.
OBS: [A] fish which has recently completed spawning. Fat content and general condition is usually low. Most fish caught on spawning migrations are caught before they are spent.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
poisson ayant frayé [correct, masculine noun]; poisson vide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Poisson] qui n’ est pas rétabli de la fraye.
OBS: La condition physique et le niveau de gras des poissons qui ont récemment frayé sont généralement plus faibles.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
pez desovado [correct, masculine noun]; pez que ha puesto [correct, masculine noun]; pez que ha realizado la puesta [masculine noun]