English (Sales (Marketing))
auction round [correct]
CONT: With the increase in auction rounds, bidders get an idea of the bids of other bidders and thus try to increase or decrease their bids accordingly.
French (Vente)
tour d’enchères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors du premier tour d’enchères, Orange, SFR, Bouygues et Free avaient déboursé un total 936 millions d’euros, alors que le prix plancher avait été fixé par l'État à 700 millions.