English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology of Communication; Language (General))
context-sensitivity
CONT: ... some views about how perception functions in general ... will highlight the flexibility and context-sensitivity of the perceptual process and will help us better understand why pictures pose difficult problems ...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie de la communication; Linguistique (Généralités))
dépendance du contexte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un psycholinguiste, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières.
OBS: On appelle règles «context sensitive» les règles dépendantes du contexte [...] On appelle règles «context free» les régles indépendantes du contexte [...]