English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
Oslo-class frigates [correct]
CONT: It entered service aboard the Norwegian frigate Trondheim, and all five Oslo-class frigates had been equipped by mid 1991.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
frégate de la classe Oslo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a été installé pour la première fois sur la frégate norvégienne Trondheim et à la mi-1991, les cinq frégates de la classe Oslo en étaient équipées.