English (Birds)
great frigatebird [correct]; great frigate-bird [correct]
DEF: A bird of the family Fregatidae.
French (Oiseaux)
frégate du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau de la famille des Fregatidae.