English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
guided missile frigate [correct]; missile frigate [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
frégate lance-missiles [correct, feminine noun]; escorteur rapide lance-missiles [masculine noun]