English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
multi-role patrol frigate [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
frégate de patrouille polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]; frégate polyvalente de patrouille [correct, feminine noun]