English (Birds)
frigatebird [correct]; frigate bird [correct]; man-o'-war bird [correct]
DEF: Any of several long-winged strong-flying sea birds chiefly of tropical seas (family Fregatidae).
OBS: "man-o'-war bird" is rather a folks name; scientific texts rather use "frigate bird".
French (Oiseaux)
frégate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fregatidae.