English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
rescue frigate [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
frégate de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]