English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
weapon system management [correct]
CONT: The SSCS started life aboard the Westminster with basic acceptance software, but this is progressively being supplemented by software for navigation, compilation of tactical picture and weapons system management.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
gestion des armes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les logiciels élémentaires utilisés dans un premier temps par la frégate Westminster s’enrichissent progressivement de nouvelles applications telles que la navigation, la compilation de la situation tactique ou la gestion des armes.