English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
hostler's brake valve
OBS: On B units only.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet de frein de manœuvre [masculine noun]
DEF: Sur les locomotives de type B seulement.