English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
active brake booster [correct]
DEF: A brake booster capable of generating a braking effort even if the driver does not press the brake pedal.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servofrein actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofrein qui a la capacité de générer un effort de freinage sans que le conducteur n’ appuie sur la pédale de frein.