English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
booster protection valve
OBS: Prevents loss of air if a brake chamber line is broken.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
dispositif d’assistance de freinage par dépression [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé