English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
automatic front wheel limiting valve; ratio valve
OBS: Automatically limits steering axle breaks at various ratios/.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de réduction automatique des freins avant [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé