English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake away valve; emergency relay valve; relay emergency valve
OBS: Applies and releases trailer brakes, "dynamites" trailer brakes, prevents bleed back.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve-relais d’urgence [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé