English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
emergency reservoir [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: emergency reservoir (air brake)
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
réservoir d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: réservoir d’urgence(frein à air)