English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
fanning brake
OBS: Repeated application of the brake valve, lowering air pressure; using more air pressure than the compressor can supply.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ralentissement par freinages successifs [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé