English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
dump valve
OBS: On command from low pressure governor drains supply (emergency) line. (off-highway vehicles)
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de freins de secours [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé