English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
inverting relay valve; spring brake modulating valve
OBS: On dual systems, automatically applies spring brakes, if rear service pressure is lost. Spring brake application is relative to front service application pressure.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve-relais d’inversion [feminine noun]; valve-relais d’inversion du frein à ressort [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé.