English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
dual brake valve; dual foot valve
OBS: Used in dual systems to apply front and rear service brakes from separate reservoirs.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
double pilotage [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé