English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
inversion valve
OBS: Allows pressure to flow to parking brake chamber of the "safety actuator" brake when the parking control valve is closed.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve d’inversion [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé.