English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
automatic moisture ejection valve; spitter valve
OBS: Automatically drains moisture from reservoirs.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de purge automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé