English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
application chamber
OBS: Its purpose is to maintain a volume/pressure relationship between the auxiliary reservoir and the brake cylinders.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
chambre de stabilisation [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette chambre sert à maintenir une certaine relation volume/pression entre le réservoir auxiliaire et les cylindres de frein.