English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel brake [correct]
DEF: Part of the foundation brake mounted inside a wheel.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein de roue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d’un frein de base monté à l'intérieur d’une roue.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
freno de rueda [correct, masculine noun]; freno de marcha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un freno base montada en la cara interior de la rueda.