English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
centrifugal brake [correct]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
frein centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]