English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
brake released
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
frein desserré [masculine noun]; frein relâché [masculine noun]
OBS: OVFS, 1967, 88.22.13; OVFB, 1976, 63.22.02.