English (Aeroindustry; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
disc brake [correct, standardized]; multi-disc brake
OBS: disc brake: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Freins (Composants mécaniques))
frein à disques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; frein à disque [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: frein à disques; frein à disque : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: frein à disques : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Frenos (Componentes mecánicos))
freno de disco [correct, masculine noun]