English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
fixed caliper disc brake [correct]; fixed-caliper disk brake [correct]
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein à disque à étrier fixe [correct, masculine noun]