English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tab-lock washer [correct, standardized]
OBS: tab-lock washer: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
freinage par frein d’écrou à ergots [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: freinage par frein d’écrou à ergots : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.