English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
electromagnetic brake [correct, standardized]
OBS: electromagnetic braking (magnetic braking): A system of electric braking in which a mechanical braking system is actuated by electromagnetic means.
OBS: electromagnetic brake: term standardized by ISO.
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
frein électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: frein électromagnétique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.