English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
brake clutch unit [correct, standardized]
OBS: brake clutch unit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Freins (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
ensemble embrayage/frein [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
OBS: ensemble embrayage/frein : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica; Frenos (Componentes mecánicos); Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
conjunto freno-embrague [masculine noun]