English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
glazing [correct]
DEF: Glass-like finish on a friction brake lining.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
glaçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aspect glacé des garnitures d’un frein à friction.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
lustrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aspecto brillante de las guarniciones de los frenos de fricción.