English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake-lining wear indicator [correct]; lining wear indicator [correct]; wear indicator [correct]
DEF: Warning light located on the instrument panel which indicates either that the brake linings are badly worn or abnormal play between the linings and the contact surfaces.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
témoin d’usure des garnitures de frein [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur d’usure des garnitures de frein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyant intégré au tableau de bord, indiquant soit l'usure avancée des garnitures de frein, soit un jeu anormal entre une garniture de frein et la pièce de frottement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
indicador de desgaste de frenos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo del tablero de instrumentos que indica que el desgaste de las zapatas es excesivo o que hay demasiado juego entre la zapata o forro de freno y la pieza de rozamiento.
OBS: También se emplean en el contexto simplemente indicador de desgaste en español.