English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hydraulic-brake push rod [correct]
DEF: Rod which connects each piston to a brake shoe and which moves the shoe toward the braking surface.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tige-poussoir de frein hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige reliant chaque piston à un segment de frein et servant à l’écartement de ce dernier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
varilla del freno hidráulico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Varilla que une cada pistón a una zapata de freno y permite empujar esta última.