English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
independent equalizing pipe
OBS: Has the same function as the independent application and release pipe in 24RL but operates differently.
OBS: 26LUM
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
conduite d’égalisation de frein indépendant [feminine noun]
OBS: Elle a le même rôle que la conduite de commande de frein indépendant du 24RL mais fonctionne différemment.
OBS: 26LUM