English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Mouth)
oral ulcer [correct]; oral ulceration [correct]; buccal ulceration [correct]; mouth ulcer [correct]
CONT: Oral ulcers resemble common canker sores, but are usually multiple and vary from 3-10 mm in diameter. They occur in painful crops that heal in weeks, leaving no scars. They are commonly found in systemic lupus erythematosus, Reiter's syndrome, Behçet's syndrome, inflammatory bowel disease, mucocutaneous lymph node syndrome of Kawasaki, and numerous infectious and noninfectious conditions.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cavité buccale)
aphte buccal [correct, masculine noun]; ulcération buccale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Les ulcérations buccales] siègent sur la face interne des joues, le sillon gingivo-labial, le pourtour de la langue, le frein. [Les ulcérations buccales] apparaissent par poussées, durent une ou deux semaines et guérissent sans laisser de cicatrice. [Les ulcérations buccales] s’observent notamment dans la maladie de Behçet.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Boca)
ulceración bucal [correct, feminine noun]