English (The Mouth)
buccal frenum [correct]
DEF: The stringlike tissue which attaches the cheeks to the alveolar ridge in the bicuspid region.
French (Cavité buccale)
frein vestibulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Frein : Attache membraneuse qui relie deux muqueuses et limite leurs mouvements(freins de la langue; freins labio-vestibulaires).