English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
calliper brake [correct]; caliper brake [correct]
DEF: A brake consisting of two brake blocks which are drawn towards each other through a central pivot and which grip the rim of the wheel.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
frein cantilever [correct, masculine noun]; frein à patins [masculine noun]
OBS: Les freins Cantilever d’origine comportent un câble en V reliant les deux mâchoires par le biais d’un crochet-support, métallique lui-même relié au câble de frein.
Spanish (Frenos (Componentes mecánicos); Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo)
freno cantilever [correct, masculine noun]