English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
top end brake rod guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide supérieur de bielle de tirage verticale de frein à main [correct, masculine noun]