English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeroindustry)
parking brake lever; parking brake knob
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Constructions aéronautiques)
tirette frein de parc [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.