English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
main reservoir No. 2; second main reservoir
DEF: Reservoir that supplies air to the air brake.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
réservoir principal no 2 [masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir qui alimente le frein pneumatique.