English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rail Transport)
rail brake
OBS: Reinforcements to take the rail brakes, current take-offs, transport suspension and rail clearing devices also posed problems which have been successfully solved.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Transport par rail)
frein sur rail
OBS: Les appendices sur lesquels sont fixés le frein sur rail, le frotteur, la plaquette de maintien en cas de manutention du bogie et le chasse-pierre ont soulevé d’autres problèmes, qui ont pu être résolus favorablement.