English (Aeroindustry)
rotor braking system [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Rotors"] also includes rotor braking and blade angle and attitude control system (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
circuit de frein rotor
OBS: [Le chapitre "Rotors"] comprend également les circuits de frein rotor, de commande de pas cyclique et de pas collectif.