English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
coaster brake [correct]
DEF: A brake on a bicycle that engages with reverse pressure on the pedals.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
frein à rétropédalage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le frein à rétropédalage est incorporé dans un moyeu spécial qui contient le roulement et la roue libre.