English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake cylinder body [correct]
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
corps de cylindre de roue de frein [correct, masculine noun]