English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
emergency brake accumulator [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
accumulateur du frein de secours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.