English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
brake beam safety support [correct]; brake beam safety hanger [correct]; brake beam safety guard [correct]; brake safety strap [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
suspension de sécurité de triangle de frein [correct, feminine noun]; étrier de sécurité du triangle de frein [masculine noun]
OBS: Suspension de sécurité de triangle de frein : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).