English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
parking-brake warning lamp [correct]; parking-brake warning light [correct]; park-brake warning light [correct]
DEF: Warning light which indicates that the parking brake is applied.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
témoin de frein de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de frein de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyant qui s’allume lorsque le frein de stationnement est serré.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Tablero de instrumentos (Vehículos automotores))
indicador de freno de estacionamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicador luminoso que encendido indica que está operado el freno de estacionamiento.