English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Continuous Handling)
service brakes [officially approved]
OBS: TCN- MARO-MANU
OBS: Term officially approved by CN.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Manutention continue)
freins de service [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: AFNOR, H 96 001-7.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.