English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
split service brake system [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de frein de service partagé [correct, masculine noun]