English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
brake overheat [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
surchauffe frein [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.