English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
clutch-brake unit [officially approved]
OBS: clutch-brake unit: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
frein-embrayage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: frein-embrayage : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.