English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Railroad Safety; Rail Transport Operations)
brake continuity test [correct]
CONT: [That morning], the cars were taken to Farnham, where they received a brake continuity test and a mechanical inspection by Transport Canada (TC).
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Sécurité (Transport par rail); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
essai de la continuité du circuit de freinage [correct, masculine noun]