English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel lockup [correct]
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
blocage des roues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il faut éviter, lors d’une manœuvre de freinage, de bloquer les roues.
Spanish (Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
bloques de las ruedas [correct, masculine noun]