English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Railroad Safety; Rail Transport Operations)
brake continuity [correct]
OBS: Concerning air pressure.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Sécurité (Transport par rail); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
continuité du circuit de freinage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relative à la pression d’air.