English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
drag device [correct]
CONT: Spoiler, drag devices and variable aerodynamic fairings. That portion of the systems which controls the position and movement of the spoilers, drag devices and variable aerodynamic fairings.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif de freinage aérodynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: Spoiler, dispositifs de freinage aérodynamique et carénages mobiles. Partie des systèmes qui commande la position et le déplacement des spoilers, des dispositifs de freinage aérodynamique et carénages mobiles.