English (Spacecraft)
braking phase
OBS: The braking phase ends at about 7,000 feet above the surface.
French (Engins spatiaux)
freinage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le freinage aérodynamique permettra de supprimer pratiquement la dépense de propergol.