English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air-assisted hydraulic braking system [correct]; air-assisted hydraulic braking [correct]; air over hydraulic braking system [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic braking system assisted by a compressed air-brake booster.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage hydraulique à commande pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; freinage hydraulique à commande pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de freinage hydraulique assisté par un servofrein à air comprimé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema de freno hidráulico de fuerza de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de freno hidráulico que actúa con un servomecanismo de aire comprimido.