English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air strainer [correct]
DEF: Device mounted on an air-brake component or apparatus and designed to filter the air supply.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
filtre d’aspiration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif monté sur un appareil ou un organe de freinage pneumatique, destiné à la filtration de l'air aspiré.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
depurador de aire [correct, masculine noun]; filtro de aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo fijado en una pieza o mecanismo de los frenos de aire que filtra el aire de admisión.