English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wig-wag low pressure indicator [correct]; low air-pressure warning flag [correct]; warning flag [correct]
DEF: Device equipped with an arm which pops out in front of the driver when braking air pressure is lower than 27 kg
French (Camionnage; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sémaphore de basse pression d’air wig-wag [correct, masculine noun]; sémaphore wig-wag [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil muni d’un bras et monté devant le poste de conduite pour indiquer au conducteur que la pression d’air de freinage est inférieure à 27 kg.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
señal de baja presión [correct, feminine noun]; banderola de baja presión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aparato con un brazo articulado que se instala frente al conductor para señalar cuando la presión de aire de los frenos es inferior a 27 kg.