English (Trucking (Road Transport); Machinery; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
compressed air line [correct]
DEF: In a pneumatic braking system, the rigid or flexible line through which compressed air flows.
French (Camionnage; Machines; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite d’air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation flexible ou rigide dans laquelle circule l'air sous pression dans un circuit de freinage pneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Maquinaria; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
línea de aire comprimido [correct, feminine noun]; conducto de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubo rígido o flexible por el que circula el aire comprimido en los frenos neumáticos.
OBS: Se llama más específicamente manguera de aire comprimido cuando es flexible.