English (Aircraft Systems)
antiskid [correct]
CONT: Grade 10 aircraft electricians apply a comprehensive knowledge of electrical theory, principles, and circuitry ... in order to troubleshoot, modify, repair, overhaul, and maintain complex electrical systems onboard aircraft such as antiskid, automatic flight control, and fuel indicating systems.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
antidérapage [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Le circuit de freinage n’ était pas assisté par servofrein, et il ne comprenait pas de dispositif antidérapage. Certains circuits de freinage d’aéronef comprennent un dispositif de protection qui empêche de serrer les freins avant le toucher des roues.
OBS: antidérapage : terme uniformisé par les Comités d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aérienens et Maintenance.