English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
collision mitigation braking system [correct]; CMBS [correct]; collision warning with auto-brake [correct]; CWAB [correct]; CWAB
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage à réduction d’impact [masculine noun]; système d’anticipation de collision avec freinage automatique [masculine noun]