English (Aeroindustry)
drive-away interlock
CONT: ... the drive-away interlock which blocks the vehicle via the brake system until all delivery hoses are stowed.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
freinage automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: le freinage automatique, qui empêche le véhicule de se mettre en marche jusqu'à ce que tous les flexibles de distribution soient rangés [...]