English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
safety control cut-out cock
OBS: Soon to be removed.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet d’isolement de freinage de contrôle [masculine noun]
OBS: En voie de disparition.