English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
high performance shock absorber [correct]
CONT: HotBits manufacture spring and shocker kits containing powder coated 60mm linear race German design springs, and high performance shock absorbers with adjustable spring platforms for no-fuss ride height and handling changes.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
amortisseur haute performance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les amortisseurs haute performance TOKICO améliorent le freinage, la relation volant/roue, et le contrôle du véhicule en général.