English (Taxation; Economic Fluctuations)
inflationary fiscal drag [correct]
French (Fiscalité; Fluctuations économiques)
freinage fiscal dû à l'inflation [correct, masculine noun]; freinage fiscal lié à l'inflation [correct, masculine noun]