English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
auxiliary brake hydraulic power system [correct]
OBS: auxiliary brake hydraulic power system operation. If ac power is not available for towing operation, the dc hydraulic pump (...) supplies hydraulic fluid under pressure to the brake accumulator for main landing gear wheel brake operation.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
circuit hydraulique auxiliaire de freinage