English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
frame-mount brake booster [correct]; vacuum hydraulic power unit [correct]
DEF: Vacuum-operated brake booster controlled by the hydraulic pressure coming from the master cylinder.
OBS: This brake booster is mounted on the chassis frame, downstream from the master cylinder, and can be incorporated into a hydraulic braking system without relocating or eliminating any foundation- brake components.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servofrein à dépression à commande hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofrein à dépression piloté par la pression hydraulique provenant du maître-cylindre.
OBS: Ce servofrein est monté sur le cadre de châssis en aval du maître-cylindre et s’intègre à l'installation de freinage hydraulique sans déplacement ni suppression d’équipement de l'installation de base.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
servofreno hidráulico por vacío [correct, masculine noun]; servofreno de potencia hidráulica por vacío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofreno por vacío accionado por la presión hidráulica del cilindro maestro.
OBS: Este servofreno está montado sobre el bastidor del chasis a la salida del cilindro maestro y se integra con la instalación de freno hidráulico de tal manera que no es necesario desplazar o suprimir ninguna pieza en la instalación base.