English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
graduated braking control [correct]
DEF: Driver-operated control which allows continuous, progressive control of braking power.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande de freinage modérable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande manuelle qui permet de graduer, d’une façon continue, l’effort de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control de freno graduable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Control que permite moderar gradualmente el esfuerzo de freno.