English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
normal braking
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
freinage normal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
frenado normal [correct, masculine noun]