English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
compressed shock strut
OBS: ... when the shock strut is compressed ...
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
position amortisseur comprimé [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] et en position amortisseur comprimé [...]
OBS: freinage normal