English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
emergency brake system [correct]
OBS: Inference. The overall brake system (...) is divided into four subsystems: normal, in-flight, parking and emergency.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de freinage de secours
OBS: par inférence. S’ il y a panne du circuit normal, c'est le circuit de secours qui alimente le circuit de freinage.