English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
downhill-grade braking [correct]
CONT: The second innovation on the automatic transmission is a downhill- grade braking logic.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
freinage sur pente descendante [correct, masculine noun]; freinage en pente [correct, masculine noun]