English (Union Activities)
work restriction [correct]
DEF: Limitation, ordinarily placed by unions, on the types or amounts of work that union members can do.
French (Action syndicale)
freinage de la production [masculine noun]
DEF: Limitation, généralement imposée par le syndicat, du genre et du volume de travail que les membres du syndicat peuvent accomplir.