English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
restricting guide rails [correct]
DEF: Guide rails extended beyond ends of unit loads and angled slightly toward centre of rail vehicle to restrict lengthwise movement.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
glissière de limitation de course [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de glissières dont la disposition légèrement arquée assure un freinage progressif.