English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
in-flight brake system [correct]
OBS: when the landing gear control lever is set to UP, hydraulic power furnished by the No. 1 hydraulic system ac pumps is routed through the landing gear selector and brake shutoff valve to the in-flight brake system, a manual shutoff valve, and then branches into the individual gear-up lines at the [main landing gear] hydraulic flow valve (...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de freinage des roues en vol; circuit d’arrêt de rotation des roues en vol