English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dual control valve [correct]
DEF: Manually operated brake control valve, used in some braking equipment, which simultaneously actuates the emergency and park braking systems.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
robinet combiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet de freinage à main utilisé sur certains types d’installations de freinage et qui actionne, à la fois, le système de freinage de secours et le système de freinage de stationnement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula de maniobra doble [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula de freno de mano que tienen algunos vehículos para operar simultáneamente el mecanismo auxiliar de freno y el freno de estacionamiento.