English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
overspeed application valve
OBS: It is activated by the overspeed magnet valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de freinage de survitesse [feminine noun]
OBS: Elle est actionnée par l’électrovalve de survitesse.