English (Railroad Safety; Railroad Maintenance)
rail integrity [correct]
CONT: The frequency and consequences of derailments are dependent on several operational factors, such as train speed, rail integrity, braking systems, and emergency response.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
intégrité des rails [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fréquence et les conséquences des déraillements sont fonction de plusieurs facteurs opérationnels, tels que la vitesse du train, l'intégrité des rails, les circuits de freinage et l'intervention d’urgence.