English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
auxiliary and emergency reservoir [correct]; combined auxiliary and emergency reservoir [correct]; combined reservoir [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
réservoir auxiliaire et d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir auxiliaire et d’urgence combiné [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir combiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le réservoir auxiliaire et d’urgence est un composant du circuit de freinage du matériel roulant.