English (Biochemistry; Pharmacodynamics)
antagonistic factor [correct]; inhibiting factor [correct]
DEF: A factor that opposes the action of another factor.
French (Biochimie; Pharmacodynamie)
facteur antagoniste [correct, masculine noun]; facteur freinant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur s’opposant à l’action d’un autre facteur.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Farmacodinámica)
factor antagonista [correct, masculine noun]; factor de freno [correct, masculine noun]