English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
trailer braking system [correct]
DEF: Braking system which allows a driver to slow down or stop a towed vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage de remorque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de freinage permettant au conducteur de freiner un véhicule remorqué.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema de freno de remolque [correct, masculine noun]; freno de remolque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de freno que permite al conductor aplicar los frenos del remolque.