English (Special-Language Phraseology; Taxation)
abusive tax avoidance transaction [correct]
CONT: The Joint International Tax Shelter Information Centre focuses on identifying and curbing abusive tax avoidance transactions on a national and global basis.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Fiscalité)
opération d’évitement fiscal abusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Centre d’information conjoint sur les abris fiscaux internationaux [...] a pour but de repérer et de freiner les opérations d’évitement fiscal abusives à l'échelle nationale et mondiale.